Vitamin E Natural

Why 

This dark amber liquid form of Vitamin E is used as a powerful antioxidant to prolong the life of oils and butters in cosmetic formulations and a skin-conditioning active. Recent scientific research is proving its ability to assist the skin in various ways and showing that it has a very beneficial effect in helping prevent the signs of premature ageing. 


How

Protects - The skin from environmental pollution
Protecting action - Against UV radiation
Excellent moisturiser - Absorbing well
Powerful anti-inflammatory action – this can prevent the signs of premature ageing, as inflammatory conditions in the skin is a leading cause of skin ageing
Excellent - Wound healing properties
Vitamin E Molecules - Are lipophilic meaning they like to blend with other oils, butter and fats

Enhances - And helps with the penetration of other compounds into the skin.
Antioxidant - In cosmetics to help prevent oxidisation of the product (ingredients)
Antioxidant - Protects the skin from free radical damage 

    INCI NOMENCLATURE: Tocopherol (d alpha-tocopherol)
    PLANT PART USED: Derived from Sunflower oil (non-GMO)
    CULTIVATION METHOD: Natural